Go to


German Site


Home


2018 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999


Contact us


X League Division I 2019

X1 Super
Week 1
8/24Fujitsu FrontiersIBM BigBlue55-13
8/24Panasonic ImpulseNojima Sagamihara Rise24-0
8/25Obic SeagullsAll Mitsubishi Lions48-16
8/25Elecom Kōbe FiniesTōkyō Gas Creators21-16
Week 2
9/7Fujitsu FrontiersPanasonic Impulse45-27
9/8IBM BigBlueNojima Sagamihara Rise41-35
9/8Elecom Kōbe FiniesObic Seagulls3-38
9/9Tōkyō Gas CreatorsAll Mitsubishi Lions10-6
Week 3
9/21Fujitsu FrontiersNojima Sagamihara Rise49-19
9/22Obic SeagullsTōkyō Gas Creators62-7
9/23Elecom Kōbe FiniesAll Mitsubishi Lions37-6
9/23Panasonic ImpulseIBM BigBlue42-28
Week 4
10/5Panasonic ImpulseTōkyō Gas Creators27-0
10/5Fujitsu FrontiersAll Mitsubishi Lions68-0
10/6IBM BigBlueElecom Kōbe Finies38-45
10/6Nojima Sagamihara RiseObic Seagulls0-30
Week 5
10/19IBM BigBlueAll Mitsubishi Lions66-7
10/20Nojima Sagamihara RiseTōkyō Gas Creators10-15
10/20Panasonic ImpulseObic Seagulls7-14
10/20Fujitsu FrontiersElecom Kōbe Finies27-10
Week 6
11/2Panasonic ImpulseAll Mitsubishi Lions17-7
11/3Fujitsu FrontiersTōkyō Gas Creators65-0
11/3Nojima Sagamihara RiseElecom Kōbe Finies14-12
11/3IBM BigBlueObic Seagulls25-42
Week 7
11/16IBM BigBlueTōkyō Gas Creators48-7
11/17Panasonic ImpulseElecom Kōbe Finies41-9
11/17Nojima Sagamihara RiseAll Mitsubishi Lions28-36
11/17Fujitsu FrontiersObic Seagulls16-14
X1 SuperWLTPFPAPts
Fujitsu Frontiers7003258314
Obic Seagulls6102487412
Panasonic Impulse52018510310
Elecom Kōbe Finies3401371806
IBM BigBlue3402592336
Tōkyō Gas Creators250552394
All Mitsubishi Lions160782742
Nojima Sagamihara Rise1601062082
X1 Area East
Week 1
8/31Dentsu Club CaterpillarsAFC Cranes17-0
9/1Asahi Beer Silver StarFuji Xerox Minerva AFC13-14
Week 2
9/15Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCTōkyō MPD Eagles21-17
9/15Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star28-6
9/16LIXIL DeersDentsu Club Caterpillars27-7
9/16Nagoya CyclonesAFC Cranes20-7
Week 3
9/28Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates0-16
9/29AFC CranesBullseyes Tōkyō0-7
9/29Asahi Beer Silver StarNagoya Cyclones62-13
9/29As One Black EaglesDentsu Club Caterpillars7-10
Week 4
10/14Asahi Beer Silver StarDentsu Club Caterpillars27-10
10/14Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCAFC Cranes33-0
Week 5
10/26Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCDentsu Club Caterpillars13-19
10/27Asahi Beer Silver StarAFC Cranes62-7
Week 6
11/9Dentsu Club CaterpillarsBullseyes Tōkyō37-0
11/9As One Black EaglesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC9-10
11/10AFC CranesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns6-59
11/16Asahi Beer Silver StarLIXIL Deers35-24
X1 Area EastWLTPFPAPts
Asahi Beer Silver Star420205968
Fuji Xerox Minerva AFC42091748
Dentsu Club Caterpillars420100748
AFC Cranes060201980
X1 Area Central
Week 1
8/31Tōkyō MPD EaglesBullseyes Tōkyō21-10
9/1LIXIL DeersMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates52-7
Week 2
9/15Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCTōkyō MPD Eagles21-17
9/15Me-Life Fukuoka SunsBullseyes Tōkyō20-23
9/16Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesAs One Black Eagles13-10
9/16LIXIL DeersDentsu Club Caterpillars27-7
Week 3
9/28Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates0-16
9/29AFC CranesBullseyes Tōkyō0-7
9/29Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersLIXIL Deers28-21
9/29Me-Life Fukuoka SunsTōkyō MPD Eagles15-7
Week 4
11/23Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesBullseyes Tōkyō18-0
10/14LIXIL DeersTōkyō MPD Eagles42-0
Week 5
10/27LIXIL DeersBullseyes Tōkyō63-0
10/27Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesTōkyō MPD Eagles17-7
Week 6
11/9Dentsu Club CaterpillarsBullseyes Tōkyō37-0
11/9Nagoya CyclonesMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates30-7
11/16Asahi Beer Silver StarLIXIL Deers35-24
11/16Tōkyō MPD EaglesAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers10-38
X1 Area CentralWLTPFPAPts
LIXIL Deers420229778
Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates42078998
Bullseyes Tōkyō240401594
Tōkyō MPD Eagles150621432
X1 Area West
Week 1
8/31Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAs One Black Eagles6-3
8/31Nagoya CyclonesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns16-17
Week 2
9/15Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star28-6
9/15Me-Life Fukuoka SunsBullseyes Tōkyō20-23
9/16Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesAs One Black Eagles13-10
9/16Nagoya CyclonesAFC Cranes20-7
Week 3
9/29Asahi Beer Silver StarNagoya Cyclones62-13
9/29As One Black EaglesDentsu Club Caterpillars7-10
9/29Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersLIXIL Deers28-21
9/29Me-Life Fukuoka SunsTōkyō MPD Eagles15-7
Week 4
10/13Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersNagoya Cyclones52-7
10/13As One Black EaglesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns6-38
Week 5
10/26As One Black EaglesNagoya Cyclones28-32
10/27Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersMe-Life Fukuoka Suns45-31
Week 6
11/9As One Black EaglesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC9-10
11/9Nagoya CyclonesMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates30-7
11/10AFC CranesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns6-59
11/16Tōkyō MPD EaglesAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers10-38
X1 Area WestWLTPFPAPts
Asahi Soft Drinks Challengers6001977812
Me-Life Fukuoka Suns4201801038
Nagoya Cyclones3301181736
As One Black Eagles060631090
X1 Super Playoffs
Semifinals
11/30Fujitsu FrontiersElecom Kōbe Finies31-13
11/30Obic SeagullsPanasonic Impulse14-24
Japan X Bowl
12/16Fujitsu FrontiersPanasonic Impulse00-00
Rice Bowl
1/3X League ChampionCollege Champion00-00
X1 Area Final
12/1Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star31-34
Replacement GameX1 Super vs X1 Area
12/22Nojima Sagamihara RiseAsahi Beer Silver Star00-00
Replacement GamesX1 Area vs X2
12/8As One Black EaglesŌsaka Gas Skunks*00-00
12/22AFC CranesBlue Thunders00-00
12/22Tōkyō MPD EaglesX2 Central 1st Place Team00-00

(* Game cancelled due to Ōsaka Gas Skunks' intention to remain in X2.)

Hometowns:
Challengers (Amagisaka), BigBlue (Chiba), Minerva (Ebina City), Suns (Fukuoka), Impulse (Kadoma), Frontiers, Silver Star (all Kawasaki), Finies (Kōbe), Cyclones (Nagoya), Seagulls (Narashino), Black Eagles (Ōsaka), Rise (Sagamihara), Bullseyes, Caterpillars, Creators, Deers, Eagles, Lions, Pirates (all Tōkyō), Cranes (Yokohama)


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum