Go to


German Site


Home


2018 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999


Contact us


X League Division I 2019

X1 Super
Week 1
8/24Fujitsu FrontiersIBM BigBlue55-13
8/24Panasonic ImpulseNojima Sagamihara Rise24-0
8/25Obic SeagullsAll Mitsubishi Lions48-16
8/25Elecom Kōbe FiniesTōkyō Gas Creators21-16
Week 2
9/7Fujitsu FrontiersPanasonic Impulse45-27
9/8IBM BigBlueNojima Sagamihara Rise41-35
9/8Elecom Kōbe FiniesObic Seagulls3-38
9/9Tōkyō Gas CreatorsAll Mitsubishi Lions10-6
Week 3
9/21Fujitsu FrontiersNojima Sagamihara Rise49-19
9/22Obic SeagullsTōkyō Gas Creators62-7
9/23Elecom Kōbe FiniesAll Mitsubishi Lions37-6
9/23Panasonic ImpulseIBM BigBlue42-28
Week 4
10/5Panasonic ImpulseTōkyō Gas Creators00-00
10/5Fujitsu FrontiersAll Mitsubishi Lions00-00
10/6IBM BigBlueElecom Kōbe Finies00-00
10/6Nojima Sagamihara RiseObic Seagulls00-00
Week 5
10/19IBM BigBlueAll Mitsubishi Lions00-00
10/20Nojima Sagamihara RiseTōkyō Gas Creators00-00
10/20Panasonic ImpulseObic Seagulls00-00
10/20Fujitsu FrontiersElecom Kōbe Finies00-00
Week 6
11/2Panasonic ImpulseAll Mitsubishi Lions00-00
11/3Fujitsu FrontiersTōkyō Gas Creators00-00
11/3Nojima Sagamihara RiseElecom Kōbe Finies00-00
11/3IBM BigBlueObic Seagulls00-00
Week 7
11/16IBM BigBlueTōkyō Gas Creators00-00
11/17Panasonic ImpulseElecom Kōbe Finies00-00
11/17Nojima Sagamihara RiseAll Mitsubishi Lions00-00
11/17Fujitsu FrontiersObic Seagulls00-00
X1 SuperWLTPFPAPts
Obic Seagulls300148266
Fujitsu Frontiers300149596
Panasonic Impulse21093734
Elecom Kōbe Finies21061604
Tōkyō Gas Creators12033892
IBM BigBlue120821322
Nojima Sagamihara Rise030541150
All Mitsubishi Lions03028950
X1 Area East
Week 1
8/31Dentsu Club CaterpillarsAFC Cranes17-0
9/1Asahi Beer Silver StarFuji Xerox Minerva AFC13-14
Week 2
9/15Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCTōkyō MPD Eagles21-17
9/15Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star28-6
9/16LIXIL DeersDentsu Club Caterpillars27-7
9/16Nagoya CyclonesAFC Cranes20-7
Week 3
9/28Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates0-16
9/29AFC CranesBullseyes Tōkyō0-7
9/29Asahi Beer Silver StarNagoya Cyclones62-13
9/29As One Black EaglesDentsu Club Caterpillars7-10
Week 4
10/14Asahi Beer Silver StarDentsu Club Caterpillars00-00
10/14Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCAFC Cranes00-00
Week 5
10/26Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCDentsu Club Caterpillars00-00
10/27Asahi Beer Silver StarAFC Cranes00-00
Week 6
11/9Dentsu Club CaterpillarsBullseyes Tōkyō00-00
11/9As One Black EaglesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC00-00
11/10AFC CranesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns00-00
11/16Asahi Beer Silver StarLIXIL Deers00-00
X1 Area EastWLTPFPAPts
Dentsu Club Caterpillars21034344
Fuji Xerox Minerva AFC21035464
Asahi Beer Silver Star12081552
AFC Cranes0307440
X1 Area Central
Week 1
8/31Tōkyō MPD EaglesBullseyes Tōkyō21-10
9/1LIXIL DeersMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates52-7
Week 2
9/15Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCTōkyō MPD Eagles21-17
9/15Me-Life Fukuoka SunsBullseyes Tōkyō20-23
9/16Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesAs One Black Eagles13-10
9/16LIXIL DeersDentsu Club Caterpillars27-7
Week 3
9/28Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates0-16
9/29AFC CranesBullseyes Tōkyō0-7
10/29Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersLIXIL Deers28-21
9/29Me-Life Fukuoka SunsTōkyō MPD Eagles15-7
Week 4
10/12Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesBullseyes Tōkyō00-00
10/14LIXIL DeersTōkyō MPD Eagles00-00
Week 5
10/27LIXIL DeersBullseyes Tōkyō00-00
10/27Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesTōkyō MPD Eagles00-00
Week 6
11/9Dentsu Club CaterpillarsBullseyes Tōkyō00-00
11/9Nagoya CyclonesMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates00-00
11/16Asahi Beer Silver StarLIXIL Deers00-00
11/16Tōkyō MPD EaglesAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers00-00
X1 Area CentralWLTPFPAPts
LIXIL Deers210100424
Bullseyes Tōkyō21040414
Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates21036624
Tōkyō MPD Eagles12045462
X1 Area West
Week 1
8/31Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAs One Black Eagles6-3
8/31Nagoya CyclonesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns16-17
Week 2
9/15Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star28-6
9/15Me-Life Fukuoka SunsBullseyes Tōkyō20-23
9/16Meiji Yasuda PentaOcean PiratesAs One Black Eagles13-10
9/16Nagoya CyclonesAFC Cranes20-7
Week 3
9/29Asahi Beer Silver StarNagoya Cyclones62-13
9/29As One Black EaglesDentsu Club Caterpillars7-10
10/29Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersLIXIL Deers28-21
9/29Me-Life Fukuoka SunsTōkyō MPD Eagles15-7
Week 4
10/13Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersNagoya Cyclones00-00
10/13As One Black EaglesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns00-00
Week 5
10/26As One Black EaglesNagoya Cyclones00-00
10/27Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersMe-Life Fukuoka Suns00-00
Week 6
11/9As One Black EaglesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC00-00
11/9Nagoya CyclonesMeiji Yasuda PentaOcean Pirates00-00
11/10AFC CranesMe-Life Fukuoka Suns00-00
11/16Tōkyō MPD EaglesAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers00-00
X1 Area WestWLTPFPAPts
Asahi Soft Drinks Challengers30062306
Me-Life Fukuoka Suns21052464
Nagoya Cyclones12049862
As One Black Eagles03020290
X1 Super Playoffs
Semifinals
11/301st Place Team4th Place Team00-00
11/302nd Place Team3rd Place Team00-00
Japan X Bowl
12/16Winner Semifinal 1Winner Semifinal 200-00
Rice Bowl
1/3X League ChampionCollege Champion00-00
X1 Area Final
12/1X1 Area 1st Place TeamX1 Area 2nd Place Team00-00
Replacement GameX1 Super vs X1 Area
12/22X1 Super 8th Place TeamX1 Area 1st Place Team00-00
Replacement GamesX1 Area vs X2
12/8X1 Area West 4th Place TeamX2 West 1st Place Team00-00
12/22X1 Area East 8th Place TeamX2 East 1st Place Team00-00
12/22X1 Area Central 8th Place TeamX2 Central 1st Place Team00-00

Hometowns:
Challengers (Amagisaka), BigBlue (Chiba), Minerva (Ebina City), Suns (Fukuoka), Impulse (Kadoma), Frontiers, Silver Star (all Kawasaki), Finies (Kōbe), Cyclones (Nagoya), Seagulls (Narashino), Black Eagles (Ōsaka), Rise (Sagamihara), Bullseyes, Caterpillars, Creators, Deers, Eagles, Lions, Pirates (all Tōkyō), Cranes (Yokohama)


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum