Go to


German Site


Home


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan


Contact us


X League Division I 2008

East
Week 1
9/11Meiji Yasuda PiratesRenesas Hurricanes38-18
9/13Onward OaksAsahi Beer Silver Star39-20
9/14Fujitsu FrontiersFuji Xerox Minerva AFC60-14
Week 2
9/21Onward OaksMeiji Yasuda Pirates69-7
9/21Fujitsu FrontiersRenesas Hurricanes46-0
9/23Asahi Beer Silver StarFuji Xerox Minerva AFC86-14
Week 3
10/5Fujitsu FrontiersMeiji Yasuda Pirates51-0
10/5Asahi Beer Silver StarRenesas Hurricanes43-13
10/6Onward OaksFuji Xerox Minerva AFC62-0
Week 4
10/18Fujitsu FrontiersAsahi Beer Silver Star26-13
10/19Onward OaksRenesas Hurricanes56-24
10/19Meiji Yasuda PiratesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC30-22
Week 5
11/3Renesas HurricanesFuji Xerox Minerva AFC28-7
11/3Fujitsu FrontiersOnward Oaks28-34
11/3Asahi Beer Silver StarRenesas Hurricanes27-14
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Onward Oaks5002607910
Fujitsu Frontiers410211618
Asahi Beer Silver Star3201891066
Meiji Yasuda Pirates230891874
Renesas Hurricanes140831902
Fuji Xerox Minerva AFC050572660
Central
Week 1
9/10Obic SeagullsIBM BigBlue35-17
9/15Kajima DeersGakusei-Engokai Rocbull50-0
9/18All Mitsubishi LionsAll Tōkyō Gas Creators23-7
Week 2
9/27Obic SeagullsGakusei-Engokai Rocbull59-0
9/28IBM BigBlueAll Tōkyō Gas Creators31-14
9/28Kajima DeersAll Mitsubishi Lions31-0
Week 3
10/7Kajima DeersIBM BigBlue17-7
10/11Obic SeagullsAll Tōkyō Gas Creators59-7
10/12All Mitsubishi LionsGakusei-Engokai Rocbull21-6
Week 4
10/18Kajima DeersAll Tōkyō Gas Creators31-7
10/19Obic SeagullsAll Mitsubishi Lions41-7
10/19IBM BigBlueGakusei-Engokai Rocbull28-20
Week 5
11/2All Tōkyō Gas CreatorsGakusei-Engokai Rocbull37-0
11/2Kajima DeersObic Seagulls17-13
11/2IBM BigBlueAll Mitsubishi Lions35-3
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Kajima Deers5001462710
Obic Seagulls410207488
IBM BigBlue320118896
All Mitsubishi Lions230541204
All Tōkyō Gas Creators140721442
Gakusei-Engokai Rocbull050261950
West
Week 1
9/6Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Pretech Golden Fighters47-7
9/7Naigai Denki MarviesSRC Kōbe Finies21-24
9/7Panasonic Denko ImpulseAs One Black Eagles56-3
Week 2
9/20Panasonic Denko ImpulseSRC Kōbe Finies48-0
9/20Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAs One Black Eagles35-14
9/20Naigai Denki MarviesAsahi Pretech Golden Fighters41-13
Week 3
10/5As One Black EaglesSRC Kōbe Finies13-7
10/5Panasonic Denko ImpulseAsahi Pretech Golden Fighters60-0
10/5Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersNaigai Denki Marvies18-0
Week 4
10/18Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersSRC Kōbe Finies14-13
10/18Panasonic Denko ImpulseNaigai Denki Marvies59-7
10/18As One Black EaglesAsahi Pretech Golden Fighters14-21
Week 5
11/2Naigai Denki MarviesAs One Black Eagles30-7
11/2Panasonic Denko ImpulseAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers20-24
11/3SRC Kōbe FiniesAsahi Pretech Golden Fighters21-12
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Asahi Soft Drinks Challengers5001385410
Panasonic Denko Impulse410243348
SRC Kōbe Finies230651084
Naigai Denki Marvies230991214
Asahi Pretech Golden Fighters140531832
As One Black Eagles140511492
Final 6
Wild Card Games
11/16Kajima DeersFujitsu Frontiers21-19
11/16Panasonic Denko ImpulseObic Seagulls20-14
Semifinals
11/29Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersKajima Deers7-24
11/30Onward OaksPanasonic Denko Impulse17-44
Japan X Bowl
12/13Kajima DeersPanasonic Denko Impulse14-28
Rice Bowl
1/3Panasonic Denko ImpulseRitsumeikan University Panthers13-17
Relegation
12/6Fuji Xerox Minerva AFCNihon Unisys Bulls27-17

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum