Go to

German Site


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

Japan-USA Bowl 2005

Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan

Contact us

X League Division I 2006

Week 1
9/6Kajima DeersIBM BigBlue37-9
9/11Gakusei-Engokai RocbullAll Mitsubishi Lions6-14
9/12Onward SkylarksMeiji Yasuda Pirates31-14
Week 2
9/24Kajima DeersAll Mitsubishi Lions27-0
9/24Onward SkylarksGakusei-Engokai Rocbull55-14
9/30IBM BigBlueMeiji Yasuda Pirates27-24
Week 3
10/8Meiji Yasuda PiratesAll Mitsubishi Lions0-6
10/9Onward SkylarksIBM BigBlue14-3
10/9Kajima DeersGakusei-Engokai Rocbull52-13
Week 4
10/21Onward SkylarksAll Mitsubishi Lions31-3
10/22IBM BigBlueGakusei-Engokai Rocbull41-12
10/26Kajima DeersMeiji Yasuda Pirates44-9
Week 5
11/4IBM BigBlueAll Mitsubishi Lions10-0
11/5Kajima DeersOnward Skylarks6-10
11/5Meiji Yasuda PiratesGakusei-Engokai Rocbull26-23
Onward Skylarks5001414010
Kajima Deers410166418
IBM BigBlue32090876
All Mitsubishi Lions23023744
Meiji Yasuda Pirates140731312
Gakusei-Engokai Rocbull050681880
Week 1
9/7Obic SeagullsRenesas Hurricanes56-3
9/10Fujitsu FrontiersNissan Skyliners38-25
9/10Asahi Beer Silver StarTōkyō Gas Creators42-10
Week 2
9/23Obic SeagullsTōkyō Gas Creators37-7
9/23Asahi Beer Silver StarFujitsu Frontiers21-14
9/23Nissan SkylinersRenesas Hurricanes46-15
Week 3
10/7Fujitsu FrontiersTōkyō Gas Creators56-3
10/7Obic SeagullsNissan Skyliners28-21
10/8Asahi Beer Silver StarRenesas Hurricanes45-3
Week 4
10/16Obic SeagullsFujitsu Frontiers54-22
10/17Asahi Beer Silver StarNissan Skyliners24-0
10/25Tōkyō Gas CreatorsRenesas Hurricanes37-21
Week 5
11/3Fujitsu FrontiersRenesas Hurricanes75-7
11/3Nissan SkylinersTōkyō Gas Creators24-10
11/4Obic SeagullsAsahi Beer Silver Star14-17
Asahi Beer Silver Star5001494110
Obic Seagulls410189708
Fujitsu Frontiers3202051106
Nissan Skyliners2301161154
Tōkyō Gas Creators140671802
Renesas Hurricanes050492590
Week 1
9/9Naigai Denki MarviesIwatani Sidewinders17-7
9/9Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersSRC Kōbe Finies42-6
9/9Matsushita Denko ImpulseAs One Black Eagles33-0
Week 2
9/24Matsushita Denko ImpulseIwatani Sidewinders31-0
9/24Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAs One Black Eagles34-7
9/24Naigai Denki MarviesSRC Kōbe Finies16-6
Week 3
10/7Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersNaigai Denki Marvies17-21
10/8Matsushita Denko ImpulseSRC Kōbe Finies66-0
10/8As One Black EaglesIwatani Sidewinders10-13
Week 4
10/21Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersIwatani Sidewinders45-0
10/21Matsushita Denko ImpulseNaigai Denki Marvies17-0
10/21As One Black EaglesSRC Kōbe Finies13-7
Week 5
11/4Iwatani SidewindersSRC Kōbe Finies13-27
11/4Naigai Denki MarviesAs One Black Eagles30-0
11/4Matsushita Denko ImpulseAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers23-7
Matsushita Denko Impulse500170710
Naigai Denki Marvies41084478
Asahi Soft Drinks Challengers320145576
SRC Kōbe Finies140461502
As One Black Eagles140301172
Iwatani Sidewinders140331302
Final 6
Wild Card Games
11/19Asahi Beer Silver StarKajima Deers6-14
11/19Naigai Denki MarviesObic Seagulls13-74
12/2Matsushita Denko ImpulseKajima Deers6-13
12/2Onward SkylarksObic Seagulls17-13
Japan X Bowl
12/16Onward SkylarksKajima Deers24-21
Rice Bowl
1/3Onward SkylarksHōsei University Tomahawks30-29
12/3Iwatani SidewindersNagoya Cyclones0-7
12/10Renesas HurricanesBullseyes Tōkyō26-0
12/10Gakusei-Engokai RocbullFuji Xerox Sharks10-0

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.