Go to


German Site


Home


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Japan X Bowl Text
Koshien Bowl
Koshien Bowl Text
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


Pearl Bowl 2009
Green Bowl 2009


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Tōkai League Division I 2017

The Tōkai League is the college football league of the Tōkai region in central Japan. The champion of the Tōkai League competes with the champions of the Kyūshū League, the Chūshikoku League and the Hokuriku region for the right to face the Kansai League champion in the Flash Bowl for the West Japan championship.

Week 1
9/3Chūkyō University Red PanthersShinshū University Wildcats49-0
9/3Meijō University Golden LionsNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks34-7
9/3Nagoya University GrampusNanzan University Crusaders33-28
Week 2
11/11Chūkyō University Red PanthersNanzan University Crusaders22-16
11/11Meijō University Golden LionsShinshū University Wildcats39-3
9/18Nagoya University GrampusNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks21-0
Week 3
9/30Chūkyō University Red PanthersNagoya University Grampus7-38
10/1Meijō University Golden LionsNanzan University Crusaders35-3
10/1Shinshū University WildcatsNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks21-55
Week 4
10/14Chūkyō University Red PanthersNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks24-3
10/14Nanzan University CrusadersShinshū University Wildcats24-27
10/15Meijō University Golden LionsNagoya University Grampus3-31
Week 5
10/28Meijō University Golden LionsChūkyō University Red Panthers14-0
10/29Nanzan University CrusadersNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks14-14
10/29Nagoya University GrampusShinshū University Wildcats42-2
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Nagoya University Grampus5001654015
Meijō University Golden Lions4101254412
Chūkyō University Red Panthers320102719
Nagoya Institute of Technology SilverBacks131791244
Shinshū University Wildcats140532093
Nanzan University Crusaders041851311
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/5Shimane University WarriorsKanazawa University Evergreen11-14
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/12Kanazawa University EvergreenSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins7-27
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/19Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsNagoya University Grampus21-38
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/26Nagoya University GrampusKwansei Gakuin University Fighters17-49
West Japan Championship
12/3Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters3-34
Kōshien Bowl
12/17Kwansei Gakuin University FightersNihon University Phoenix00-00
Relegation
11/18Nanzan University CrusadersGifu University Phantoms28-0
11/18Shinshū University WildcatsAichi University Hercules19-20

Hometowns:
Chūkyō, Meijō, Nagoya, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Nanzan (all Nagoya), Shinshū (Matsumoto).
Standings:
In the Tōkai League the winner gets three points.


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum