Go to


German Site


Home


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Japan X Bowl Text
Koshien Bowl
Koshien Bowl Text
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


Pearl Bowl 2009
Green Bowl 2009


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Tōkai League Division I 2016

The Tōkai League is the college football league of the Tōkai region in central Japan. The champion of the Tōkai League competes with the champions of the Kyūshū League, the Chūshikoku League and the Hokuriku region for the right to face the Kansai League champion in the Flash Bowl for the West Japan championship.

Week 1
9/4Nagoya University GrampusAichi University Hercules36-14
9/4Meijō University Golden LionsGifu University Phantoms78-0
9/4Chūkyō University Red PanthersNanzan University Crusaders30-22
Week 2
9/18Chūkyō University Red PanthersGifu University Phantoms24-0
9/18Nagoya University GrampusNanzan University Crusaders40-22
9/19Meijō University Golden LionsAichi University Hercules89-8
Week 3
10/1Aichi University HerculesGifu University Phantoms14-29
10/2Nagoya University GrampusChūkyō University Red Panthers10-23
10/2Meijō University Golden LionsNanzan University Crusaders72-0
Week 4
10/15Nagoya University GrampusGifu University Phantoms21-17
10/16Nanzan University CrusadersAichi University Hercules28-21
10/16Meijō University Golden LionsChūkyō University Red Panthers36-3
Week 5
10/29Meijō University Golden LionsNagoya University Grampus21-6
10/30Nanzan University CrusadersGifu University Phantoms35-32
10/30Chūkyō University Red PanthersAichi University Hercules36-3
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Meijō University Golden Lions5002961710
Chūkyō University Red Panthers410116718
Nagoya University Grampus320113976
Nanzan University Crusaders2301071954
Gifu University Phantoms140781722
Aichi University Hercules050602180
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/6Shimane University WarriorsFukui Prefectural University Wilders27-30
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/13Fukui Prefectural University WildersMeijō University Golden Lions7-13
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/19Meijō University Golden LionsSeinan Gakuin University Green Dolphins52-13
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/27Meijō University Golden LionsRitsumeikan University Panthers20-38
West Japan Championship
12/4Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers26-17
Relegation
11/20Aichi University HerculesNagoya Inst. of Technology SilverBacks10-27
11/20Gifu University PhantomsShinshū University Wildcats14-20

Hometowns:
Aichi, Chūkyō, Meijō, Nagoya, Nanzan (all Nagoya), Gifu (Gifu).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum