Go to


German Site


Home


2018 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Japan X Bowl Text
Koshien Bowl
Koshien Bowl Text
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


Pearl Bowl 2009
Green Bowl 2009


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kyūshū League Division I 2019

The Kyūshū League is the college football league of Kyūshū island in southwest Japan. The champion of the Kyūshū League competes with the champions of the Tōkai League, the Chūshikoku League, the Hokuriku region and the three top teams of the Kansai League for the West Japan championship.

Week 1
8/30Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsSaga University Tomcats34-7
8/31Kyūshū University PalookasUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays35-15
8/31Fukuoka University Black KnightsKurume University Mean Fighters5-17
Week 2
9/13Kyūshū University PalookasKurume University Mean Fighters7-20
9/16Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays31-7
9/16Fukuoka University Black KnightsSaga University Tomcats14-24
Week 3
9/29Kyūshū University PalookasFukuoka University Black Knights13-23
9/29Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsKurume University Mean Fighters35-10
10/6University of the Ryūkyūs StingraysSaga University Tomcats00-00
Week 4
10/14Kurume University Mean FightersUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays00-00
10/14Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsFukuoka University Black Knights00-00
10/14Kyūshū University PalookasSaga University Tomcats00-00
Week 5
10/26Fukuoka University Black KnightsUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays00-00
10/26Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsKyūshū University Palookas00-00
10/27Kurume University Mean FightersSaga University Tomcats00-00
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Seinan Gakuin University Green Dolphins300100246
Kurume University Mean Fighters21047474
Saga University Tomcats11031482
Fukuoka University Black Knights12042542
Kyūshū University Palookas12055582
University of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays02022660
West Japan Championship1st Round - Playoff 1
11/9Kyūshū League ChampionHokuriku League Champion00-00
West Japan Championship1st Round - Playoff 2
11/10Tōkai League ChampionChūshikoku League Champion00-00
West Japan Championship2nd Round - Playoff 3
11/16Kansai League 2nd Place TeamWinner Playoff 100-00
West Japan Championship2nd Round - Playoff 4
11/17Kansai League 3rd Place TeamWinner Playoff 200-00
West Japan ChampionshipSemifinal - Playoff 5
11/24Winner Playoff 3Winner Playoff 400-00
West Japan Championship
12/1Kansai League ChampionWinner Playoff 500-00
Kōshien Bowl
12/15West Japan ChampionEast Japan Champion00-00
Relegation
11/305th Division 12nd Division 200-00
11/306th Division 11st Division 213-62

Hometowns:
Fukuoka, Kyūshū, Seinan Gakuin (all Fukuoka),
Kurume (Kurume), Ryūkyūs (Nishihara), Saga (Saga).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum