Go to


German Site


Home


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Japan X Bowl Text
Koshien Bowl
Koshien Bowl Text
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


Pearl Bowl 2009
Green Bowl 2009


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kyūshū League Division I 2017

The Kyūshū League is the college football league of Kyūshū island in southwest Japan. The champion of the Kyūshū League competes with the champions of the Tōkai League, the Chūshikoku League and the Hokuriku League and the two top teams of the Kansai League for the West Japan championship.

Week 1
9/3Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays52-3
9/3Fukuoka University Black KnightsFukuoka University of Education Lions7-20
9/3Kyūshū University PalookasKurume University Mean Fighters14-13
Week 2
9/18Kyūshū University PalookasUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays67-0
9/18Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsFukuoka University of Education Lions30-7
9/18Fukuoka University Black KnightsKurume University Mean Fighters34-7
Week 3
10/7Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsKurume University Mean Fighters41-7
10/7Fukuoka University Black KnightsKyūshū University Palookas17-12
10/8Fukuoka University of Education LionsUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays35-20
Week 4
10/15Kurume University Mean FightersFukuoka University of Education Lions7-28
10/15Fukuoka University Black KnightsUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays17-0
10/15Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsKyūshū University Palookas16-0
Week 5
10/28Kyūshū University PalookasFukuoka University of Education Lions23-15
10/28Kurume University Mean FightersUniversity of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays36-7
10/29Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsFukuoka University Black Knights31-0
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Seinan Gakuin University Green Dolphins5001701710
Fukuoka University of Education (UTEF) Lions320105876
Kyūshū University Palookas320116616
Fukuoka University Black Knights32075706
Kurume University Mean Fighters140701242
University of the Ryūkyūs Stingrays050302070
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/5Shimane University WarriorsKanazawa University Evergreen11-14
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/12Kanazawa University EvergreenSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins7-27
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/19Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsNagoya University Grampus21-38
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/26Nagoya University GrampusKwansei Gakuin University Fighters17-49
West Japan Championship
12/3Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters3-34
Kōshien Bowl
12/17Kwansei Gakuin University FightersNihon University Phoenix00-00
Relegation
11/23University of the Ryūkyūs StingraysKyūshū Inst. of Technology Wild Geese14-17
11/23Kurume University Mean FightersSaga University Tomcats38-0

Hometowns:
Fukuoka, Fukuoka University of Education, Kyūshū, Seinan Gakuin (all Fukuoka), Kurume (Kurume), Ryūkyūs (Nishihara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum