Go to

German Site


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive

2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

Japan-USA Bowl 2005

Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan

Contact us

Kantō League Division I 2007

The Kantō League is the college football league in East-Japan. The champion of the Kantō League, determined in the Clash Bowl, plays against the champion of the Kansai League for the college championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December. The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the japanese national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Conference A
Week 1
9/1Hitotsubashi University CrimsonSenshū University Green Machine41-6
9/1Waseda University Big BearsMusashi Tech Helios77-7
9/2NSSU Triumphant LionYokohama National University Mastiffs41-7
9/2Hōsei University TomahawksTeikyō University Assassins105-0
Week 2
9/16Hitotsubashi University CrimsonYokohama National University Mastiffs40-7
9/16Waseda University Big BearsTeikyō University Assassins57-14
9/17NSSU Triumphant LionSenshū University Green Machine30-3
9/17Hōsei University TomahawksMusashi Tech Helios87-0
Week 3
9/29Hitotsubashi University CrimsonMusashi Tech Helios57-6
9/29NSSU Triumphant LionTeikyō University Assassins48-7
9/30Waseda University Big BearsSenshū University Green Machine9-0
9/30Hōsei University TomahawksYokohama National University Mastiffs90-0
Week 4
10/7Waseda University Big BearsYokohama National University Mastiffs48-3
10/7Hōsei University TomahawksSenshū University Green Machine57-8
10/8Hitotsubashi University CrimsonTeikyō University Assassins55-7
10/8NSSU Triumphant LionMusashi Tech Helios58-0
Week 5
10/20Waseda University Big BearsNSSU Triumphant Lion47-35
10/20Yokohama National University MastiffsMusashi Tech Helios35-45
10/21Hōsei University TomahawksHitotsubashi University Crimson26-14
10/21Senshū University Green MachineTeikyō University Assassins54-7
Week 6
11/3Senshū University Green MachineMusashi Tech Helios21-7
11/3Yokohama National University MastiffsTeikyō University Assassins21-24
11/4Waseda University Big BearsHitotsubashi University Crimson31-28
11/4Hōsei University TomahawksNSSU Triumphant Lion44-21
Week 7
11/17Musashi Tech HeliosTeikyō University Assassins16-35
11/17Senshū University Green MachineYokohama National University Mastiffs43-10
11/18NSSU Triumphant LionHitotsubashi University Crimson23-10
11/23Hōsei University TomahawksWaseda University Big Bears41-33
Hōsei University Tomahawks7004507621
Waseda University Big Bears61030212818
Nippon Sports Science Uni. Triumphant Lion52025611815
Hitotsubashi University Crimson43024511612
Senshū University Green Machine3401451619
Teikyō University Assassins250943566
Musashi Institute of Technology Helios160813703
Yokohama National University Mastiffs070833310
Conference B
Week 1
9/8Nihon University PhoenixKantō Gakuin University Hurricanes24-2
9/8Meiji University GriffinsTōkyō University Warriors35-28
9/9Chūō University RaccoonsTsukuba University Excaliburs58-6
9/9Keiō University UnicornsRikkyō University Rushers31-27
Week 2
9/23Meiji University GriffinsRikkyō University Rushers56-14
9/23Keiō University UnicornsTōkyō University Warriors27-23
9/24Nihon University PhoenixTsukuba University Excaliburs63-14
9/24Chūō University RaccoonsKantō Gakuin University Hurricanes14-34
Week 3
10/6Nihon University PhoenixRikkyō University Rushers49-7
10/6Meiji University GriffinsTsukuba University Excaliburs61-24
10/6Keiō University UnicornsKantō Gakuin University Hurricanes28-7
10/7Chūō University RaccoonsTōkyō University Warriors28-7
Week 4
10/13Meiji University GriffinsKantō Gakuin University Hurricanes7-14
10/13Keiō University UnicornsTsukuba University Excaliburs56-7
10/14Chūō University RaccoonsRikkyō University Rushers34-33
10/14Nihon University PhoenixTōkyō University Warriors72-21
Week 5
10/27Kantō Gakuin University HurricanesTōkyō University Warriors14-24
10/27Tsukuba University ExcalibursRikkyō University Rushers0-16
10/28Keiō University UnicornsChūō University Raccoons17-9
10/28Meiji University GriffinsNihon University Phoenix7-29
Week 6
11/10Meiji University GriffinsChūō University Raccoons26-9
11/10Tsukuba University ExcalibursTōkyō University Warriors12-38
11/11Keiō University UnicornsNihon University Phoenix24-48
11/11Kantō Gakuin University HurricanesRikkyō University Rushers20-30
Week 7
11/23Tōkyō University WarriorsRikkyō University Rushers35-34
11/23Tsukuba University ExcalibursKantō Gakuin University Hurricanes7-54
11/24Nihon University PhoenixChūō University Raccoons40-13
11/24Keiō University UnicornsMeiji University Griffins31-34
Nihon University Phoenix7003258821
Meiji University Griffins52022614915
Keiō University Unicorns52021415515
Kantō Gakuin University Hurricanes3401451349
Chūō University Raccoons3401651639
Tōkyō University Warriors3401762229
Rikkyō University Rushers2501612256
Tsukuba University Excaliburs070703460
Clash Bowl
12/2Hōsei University TomahawksNihon University Phoenix34-38
Kōshien Bowl
12/16Nihon University PhoenixKwansei Gakuin University Fighters38-41
12/8Musashi Tech HeliosTōkyō Gakugei University Snails3-41
12/8Yokohama National University MastiffsTōkai University Tritons7-58
12/9Rikkyō University RushersTōkyō Tech Buffaloes50-14
12/9Tsukuba University ExcalibursKomazawa University Blue Tide7-66

Chūō, Hitotsubashi, Hōsei, Meiji, Musashi Tech, Nihon, Nippon Sports Science, Rikkyō, Senshū, Teikyō, Tōkyō, Waseda (all Tōkyō), Kantō Gakuin, Keiō, Yokohama National (all Yokohama),
Tsukuba (Tsukuba).
In the Kantō League the winner gets three points.

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.