Go to


German Site


Home


2018 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2003 Season:
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kansai League Division I 2019

The Kansai League is the major college football league in West Japan. The top two teams of the Kansai League advance to the playoff series for the West Japan championship. The winner of the West Japan championship plays against the winner of the East Japan championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
8/30Ryūkoku University SeahorseRitsumeikan University Panthers0-31
8/31Kyōto University GangstersKansai University Kaisers7-38
8/31Kinki University DevilsKōbe University Ravens0-7
9/1Kwansei Gakuin University FightersDōshisha University Wild Rover31-7
Week 2
9/7Kyōto University GangstersKinki University Devils10-3
9/7Kōbe University RavensKansai University Kaisers18-10
9/8Dōshisha University Wild RoverRitsumeikan University Panthers6-26
9/8Ryūkoku University SeahorseKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-19
Week 3
9/21Kōbe University RavensRitsumeikan University Panthers0-34
9/21Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKyōto University Gangsters31-3
9/22Kansai University KaisersDōshisha University Wild Rover19-7
9/22Ryūkoku University SeahorseKinki University Devils14-17
Week 4
9/28Ritsumeikan University PanthersKyōto University Gangsters24-13
9/29Kinki University DevilsDōshisha University Wild Rover14-14
9/29Kansai University KaisersRyūkoku University Seahorse40-14
9/29Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens17-15
Week 5
10/12Kyōto University GangstersDōshisha University Wild Rover21-14
10/12Kansai University KaisersRitsumeikan University Panthers17-14
10/13Ryūkoku University SeahorseKōbe University Ravens7-23
10/13Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKinki University Devils44-7
Week 6
10/26Ryūkoku University SeahorseKyōto University Gangsters10-16
10/26Ritsumeikan University PanthersKinki University Devils34-10
10/27Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers17-3
10/27Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōbe University Ravens0-12
Week 7
11/9Dōshisha University Wild RoverRyūkoku University Seahorse15-13
11/9Kansai University KaisersKinki University Devils37-20
11/10Kōbe University RavensKyōto University Gangsters16-7
11/10Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters18-7
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Ritsumeikan University Panthers6101814312
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters6101665312
Kōbe University Ravens520917510
Kansai University Kaisers5201649710
Kyōto University Gangsters340871356
Kinki University Devils151711603
Dōshisha University Wild Rover151631363
Ryūkoku University Seahorse070581610
West Japan Championship1st Round - Playoff 1
11/9Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsFukui Prefectural University Wilders30-7
West Japan Championship1st Round - Playoff 2
11/10Chūkyō University EaglesHiroshima University Raccoons59-7
West Japan Championship2nd Round - Playoff 3
11/16Kwansei Gakuin University FightersSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins47-26
West Japan Championship2nd Round - Playoff 4
11/17Kōbe University RavensChūkyō University Eagles24-17
West Japan ChampionshipSemifinal - Playoff 5
11/24Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens26-7
West Japan Championship
12/1Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters10-21
Kōshien Bowl
12/15Kwansei Gakuin University FightersWaseda University Big Bears38-28
Rice Bowl
1/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersX League Champion00-00
Relegation
12/8Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōnan University Red Gang35-8
12/8Ryūkoku University SeahorseMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions14-28

Hometowns:
Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka), Kōbe (Kōbe),
Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum