Go to


German Site


Home


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2003 Season:
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kansai League Division I 2018

The Kansai League is the major college football league in West Japan. The top two teams of the Kansai League advance to the playoff series for the West Japan championship. The winner of the West Japan championship plays against the winner of the East Japan championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
8/24Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōbe University Ravens31-15
8/25Ryūkoku University SeahorseKansai University Kaisers14-17
8/25Kinki University DevilsKwansei Gakuin University Fighters7-31
8/26Kōnan University Red GangKyōto University Gangsters3-28
Week 2
9/8Kōnan University Red GangKansai University Kaisers0-26
9/8Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens42-0
9/9Kyōto University GangstersRyūkoku University Seahorse14-0
9/9Ritsumeikan University PanthersKinki University Devils45-12
Week 3
9/22Kinki University DevilsKansai University Kaisers6-16
9/22Kyōto University GangstersKōbe University Ravens14-31
9/23Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRyūkoku University Seahorse38-0
9/23Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōnan University Red Gang49-0
Week 4
10/6Kinki University DevilsKyōto University Gangsters17-0
10/6Ritsumeikan University PanthersRyūkoku University Seahorse35-3
10/7Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōnan University Red Gang42-0
10/7Kansai University KaisersKōbe University Ravens35-7
Week 5
10/19Kyōto University GangstersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters3-23
10/20Ritsumeikan University PanthersKansai University Kaisers28-10
10/21Kinki University DevilsRyūkoku University Seahorse31-13
10/21Kōbe University RavensKōnan University Red Gang38-6
Week 6
11/3Kōbe University RavensRyūkoku University Seahorse22-17
11/3Kyōto University GangstersRitsumeikan University Panthers7-24
11/4Kōnan University Red GangKinki University Devils21-23
11/4Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers19-19
Week 7
11/17Kōbe University RavensKinki University Devils33-41
11/17Kansai University KaisersKyōto University Gangsters21-30
11/18Ryūkoku University SeahorseKōnan University Red Gang27-10
11/18Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers31-7
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters6012263613
Ritsumeikan University Panthers6102197812
Kansai University Kaisers4211441049
Kinki University Devils4301371598
Kōbe University Ravens3401461866
Kyōto University Gangsters340961196
Ryūkoku University Seahorse160741672
Kōnan University Red Gang070402330
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/4Kōchi University Marine CorpsKanazawa University Evergreen10-32
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/11Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsKanazawa University Evergreen13-24
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/18Meijō University Golden LionsSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins27-26
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/25Ritsumeikan University PanthersMeijō University Golden Lions37-0
West Japan Championship
12/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers20-19
Kōshien Bowl
12/16Kwansei Gakuin University FightersWaseda University Big Bears37-20
Rice Bowl
1/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersFujitsu Frontiers17-52
Additional Postseason Games
Tōkyō Bowl
12/9Kansai University KaisersMeiji University Griffins27-20
Relegation
12/9Ryūkoku University SeahorseMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions17-0
12/9Kōnan University Red GangDōshisha University Wild Rover3-20

Hometowns:
Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka),
Kōbe, Kōnan (all Kōbe), Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum