Go to


German Site


Home


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2003 Season:
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kansai League Division I 2017

The Kansai League is the major college football league in West Japan. The winner of the Kansai League plays in the Flash Bowl for the West Japan championship. The winner of the West Japan championship plays against the winner of the East Japan championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
8/25Kyōto University GangstersKansai University Kaisers13-10
8/26Kōnan University Red GangRyūkoku University Seahorse10-14
8/26Momoyama Uni. Thundering Legion LionsRitsumeikan University Panthers7-38
8/27Kwansei Gakuin University FightersDōshisha University Wild Rover28-0
Week 2
9/9Kwansei Gakuin University FightersMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions65-0
9/9Ryūkoku University SeahorseKyōto University Gangsters9-41
9/10Kansai University KaisersKōnan University Red Gang20-12
9/10Dōshisha University Wild RoverRitsumeikan University Panthers3-45
Week 3
9/22Kyōto University GangstersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters10-31
9/23Ryūkoku University SeahorseMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions16-7
9/23Dōshisha University Wild RoverKansai University Kaisers7-35
9/24Kōnan University Red GangRitsumeikan University Panthers0-49
Week 4
10/7Ryūkoku University SeahorseDōshisha University Wild Rover7-9
10/7Ritsumeikan University PanthersKyōto University Gangsters66-17
10/8Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōnan University Red Gang42-7
10/8Kansai University KaisersMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions26-10
Week 5
10/21Dōshisha University Wild RoverKyōto University Gangsters6-47
10/21Ritsumeikan University PanthersKansai University Kaisers15-7
10/22Kōnan University Red GangMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions51-6
10/22Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRyūkoku University Seahorse28-0
Week 6
11/4Kōnan University Red GangDōshisha University Wild Rover17-7
11/4Kyōto University GangstersMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions38-10
11/5Ryūkoku University SeahorseRitsumeikan University Panthers16-38
11/5Kansai University KaisersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters28-42
Week 7
11/18Momoyama Uni. Thundering Legion LionsDōshisha University Wild Rover7-0
11/18Kyōto University GangstersKōnan University Red Gang49-3
11/18Kansai University KaisersRyūkoku University Seahorse34-0
11/19Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters21-7
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Ritsumeikan University Panthers7002725714
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters6102436612
Kyōto University Gangsters52021513510
Kansai University Kaisers430160998
Ryūkoku University Seahorse250621674
Kōnan University Red Gang2501001874
Momoyama Gakuin University
Thundering Legion Lions
160472342
Dōshisha University Wild Rover160321862
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/5Shimane University WarriorsKanazawa University Evergreen11-14
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/12Kanazawa University EvergreenSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins7-27
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/19Seinan Gakuin Uni. Green DolphinsNagoya University Grampus21-38
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/26Nagoya University GrampusKwansei Gakuin University Fighters17-49
West Japan Championship
12/3Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters3-34
Kōshien Bowl
12/17Kwansei Gakuin University FightersNihon University Phoenix00-00
Rice Bowl
1/3College ChampionX League Champion00-00
Additional Postseason Games
Tōkyō Bowl
12/10Kyōto University GangstersHōsei University Tomahawks23-24
Relegation
12/10Momoyama Uni. Thundering Legion LionsKinki University Devils0-21
12/10Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōbe University Ravens0-33

Hometowns:
Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki, Momoyama Gakuin (all Ōsaka),
Kōnan (Kōbe), Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum