Go to


German Site


Home


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2003 Season:
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kansai League Division I 2016

The Kansai League is the major college football league in West Japan. The winner of the Kansai League plays in the Flash Bowl for the West Japan championship. The winner of the West Japan championship plays against the winner of the East Japan championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
8/26Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōnan University Red Gang49-3
8/27Kyōto University GangstersRyūkoku University Seahorse24-28
8/27Kōbe University RavensKansai University Kaisers6-22
8/28Kwansei Gakuin University FightersDōshisha University Wild Rover35-7
Week 2
9/10Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōnan University Red Gang41-0
9/10Ritsumeikan University PanthersDōshisha University Wild Rover41-13
9/11Ryūkoku University SeahorseKansai University Kaisers14-35
9/11Kōbe University RavensKyōto University Gangsters0-17
Week 3
9/24Kansai University KaisersDōshisha University Wild Rover30-0
9/24Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōbe University Ravens66-0
9/25Kōnan University Red GangKyōto University Gangsters20-17
9/25Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRyūkoku University Seahorse31-3
Week 4
10/8Kyōto University GangstersDōshisha University Wild Rover16-0
10/8Ritsumeikan University PanthersRyūkoku University Seahorse48-0
10/9Kōbe University RavensKwansei Gakuin University Fighters6-31
10/9Kōnan University Red GangKansai University Kaisers7-31
Week 5
10/22Ryūkoku University SeahorseKōnan University Red Gang23-0
10/22Kyōto University GangstersRitsumeikan University Panthers3-28
10/23Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōbe University Ravens3-17
10/23Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers37-2
Week 6
11/3Dōshisha University Wild RoverRyūkoku University Seahorse7-25
11/5Kansai University KaisersRitsumeikan University Panthers6-10
11/6Kōnan University Red GangKōbe University Ravens6-0
11/6Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKyōto University Gangsters34-7
Week 7
11/19Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōnan University Red Gang14-0
11/19Kōbe University RavensRyūkoku University Seahorse7-17
11/20Kansai University KaisersKyōto University Gangsters24-20
11/20Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers22-6
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters7002313114
Ritsumeikan University Panthers6102484712
Kansai University Kaisers5201509410
Ryūkoku University Seahorse4301101528
Kōnan University Red Gang250361754
Kyōto University Gangsters2501041344
Kōbe University Ravens160361622
Dōshisha University Wild Rover160441642
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/6Shimane University WarriorsFukui Prefectural University Wilders27-30
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/13Fukui Prefectural University WildersMeijō University Golden Lions7-13
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/19Meijō University Golden LionsSeinan Gakuin Uni. Green Dolphins52-13
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/27Meijō University Golden LionsRitsumeikan University Panthers20-38
West Japan Championship
12/4Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers26-17
Kōshien Bowl
12/18Kwansei Gakuin University FightersWaseda University Big Bears31-14
Rice Bowl
1/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersFujitsu Frontiers13-30
Additional Postseason Games
Tōkyō Bowl
12/25Ritsumeikan University PanthersKeiō University Unicorns44-6
Relegation
12/11Kōbe University RavensMomoyama Uni. Thundering Legion Lions3-14
12/11Dōshisha University Wild RoverKinki University Devils37-7

Hometowns:
Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka), Kōbe, Kōnan (all Kōbe),
Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum