Go to

German Site


2008 Season:
X League
Kanto League

2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive

2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive

2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive

2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006

Japan-USA Bowl 2005

NFL Europe 2006

Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999


Contact us

Kansai League Division I 2008

The Kansai League is the college football league in West-Japan. The champion of the Kansai League plays against the champion of the Kantō League for the college championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
9/6Kōnan University Red GangRitsumeikan University Panthers0-44
9/6Kōbe University RavensKansai University Kaisers24-10
9/7Kinki University DevilsKyōto University Gangsters9-27
9/7Dōshisha University Wild RoverKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-24
Week 2
9/20Kansai University KaisersKinki University Devils40-7
9/20Ritsumeikan University PanthersDōshisha University Wild Rover20-0
9/21Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōnan University Red Gang45-3
9/23Kōbe University RavensKyōto University Gangsters3-23
Week 3
10/4Kansai University KaisersKōnan University Red Gang13-23
10/4Kinki University DevilsKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-51
10/5Dōshisha University Wild RoverKyōto University Gangsters7-28
10/5Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōbe University Ravens27-7
Week 4
10/18Kyōto University GangstersKōnan University Red Gang14-14
10/18Ritsumeikan University PanthersKinki University Devils34-0
10/19Dōshisha University Wild RoverKansai University Kaisers7-45
10/19Kōbe University RavensKwansei Gakuin University Fighters7-44
Week 5
11/1Dōshisha University Wild RoverKōbe University Ravens13-24
11/1Kyōto University GangstersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-43
11/2Kansai University KaisersRitsumeikan University Panthers3-34
11/2Kōnan University Red GangKinki University Devils0-13
Week 6
11/15Kōnan University Red GangKōbe University Ravens3-17
11/15Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers32-19
11/16Kinki University DevilsDōshisha University Wild Rover7-0
11/16Kyōto University GangstersRitsumeikan University Panthers13-14
Week 7
11/29Kōbe University RavensKinki University Devils35-7
11/29Kansai University KaisersKyōto University Gangsters31-21
11/29Kōnan University Red GangDōshisha University Wild Rover24-10
11/30Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers7-17
Ritsumeikan University Panthers7001903014
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters6102464612
Kōbe University Ravens4301171278
Kyōto University Gangsters3311261217
Kansai University Kaisers3401611486
Kōnan University Red Gang241671565
Kinki University Devils250431874
Dōshisha University Wild Rover070371720
Kōshien Bowl
12/21Ritsumeikan University PanthersHōsei University Tomahawks19-8
Rice Bowl
1/3Ritsumeikan University PanthersPanasonic Denko Impulse17-13
12/14Kinki University DevilsŌsaka University Tridents20-7
12/14Dōshisha University Wild RoverRyūkoku University Sea Horse16-0

Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka), Kōbe, Kōnan (all Kōbe),
Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.