Go to

German Site


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive

2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive

2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006

Japan-USA Bowl 2005

NFL Europe 2006

Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999


Contact us

Kansai League Division I 2007

The Kansai League is the college football league in West-Japan. The champion of the Kansai League plays against the champion of the Kantō League for the college championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
9/1Kansai University KaisersKōbe University Ravens14-10
9/1Kinki University DevilsRitsumeikan University Panthers0-62
9/2Kyōto University GangstersDōshisha University Wild Rover10-13
9/2Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKwansei Gakuin University Fighters7-56
Week 2
9/15Kansai University KaisersDōshisha University Wild Rover20-20
9/16Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKinki University Devils48-21
9/17Ritsumeikan University PanthersRyūkoku University Sea Horse42-7
9/17Kyōto University GangstersKōbe University Ravens21-14
Week 3
9/29Kwansei Gakuin University FightersDōshisha University Wild Rover38-0
9/29Kinki University DevilsKansai University Kaisers17-7
9/30Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKyōto University Gangsters0-12
9/30Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōbe University Ravens41-7
Week 4
10/13Dōshisha University Wild RoverRitsumeikan University Panthers20-35
10/13Kyōto University GangstersKinki University Devils10-0
10/14Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKansai University Kaisers0-30
10/14Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens57-7
Week 5
10/27Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers42-14
10/27Kinki University DevilsKōbe University Ravens17-14
10/28Dōshisha University Wild RoverRyūkoku University Sea Horse9-18
10/28Ritsumeikan University PanthersKyōto University Gangsters51-0
Week 6
11/10Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKyōto University Gangsters45-7
11/11Dōshisha University Wild RoverKinki University Devils21-24
11/11Ritsumeikan University PanthersKansai University Kaisers17-9
11/11Kōbe University RavensRyūkoku University Sea Horse41-7
Week 7
11/23Kinki University DevilsRyūkoku University Sea Horse19-30
11/23Kyōto University GangstersKansai University Kaisers14-17
11/24Kōbe University RavensDōshisha University Wild Rover31-28
11/25Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters28-31
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters7003178414
Ritsumeikan University Panthers6102767412
Kansai University Kaisers3311111207
Kyōto University Gangsters340741406
Kinki University Devils340981926
Kōbe University Ravens2501231854
Ryūkoku University Sea Horse250692104
Dōshisha University Wild Rover1511111763
Kōshien Bowl
12/16Kwansei Gakuin University FightersNihon University Phoenix41-38
Rice Bowl
1/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersMatsushita Denko Impulse38-52
12/8Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKōnan University Red Gang14-20
12/8Dōshisha University Wild RoverKyōto Sangyō University Sagittarius27-10

Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka), Kōbe (Kōbe),
Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.