Go to

German Site


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League

2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League

Japan-USA Bowl 2005

Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan

Contact us

Kansai League Division I 2005

The Kansai League is the college football league in West-Japan. The champion of the Kansai League plays against the champion of the Kantō League for the college championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
9/2Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKansai University Kaisers0-35
9/3Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKinki University Devils28-7
9/4Dōshisha University Wild RoverRitsumeikan University Panthers27-45
9/4Kyōto University GangstersKōbe University Ravens21-22
Week 2
9/17Kwansei Gakuin University FightersDōshisha University Wild Rover54-10
9/18Kinki University DevilsRitsumeikan University Panthers7-31
9/18Kansai University KaisersKōbe University Ravens24-6
9/19Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKyōto University Gangsters21-46
Week 3
10/1Kansai University KaisersDōshisha University Wild Rover45-7
10/1Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens35-11
10/2Kyōto University GangstersKinki University Devils24-23
10/2Ritsumeikan University PanthersRyūkoku University Sea Horse23-0
Week 4
10/15Kyōto University GangstersDōshisha University Wild Rover28-17
10/15Ryūkoku University Sea HorseKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-44
10/16Kinki University DevilsKansai University Kaisers48-7
10/16Kōbe University RavensRitsumeikan University Panthers13-35
Week 5
10/29Kinki University DevilsKōbe University Ravens20-13
10/30Dōshisha University Wild RoverRyūkoku University Sea Horse30-10
10/30Ritsumeikan University PanthersKyōto University Gangsters26-7
10/30Kansai University KaisersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters0-28
Week 6
11/12Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKyōto University Gangsters23-6
11/13Kōbe University RavensDōshisha University Wild Rover13-23
11/13Kinki University DevilsRyūkoku University Sea Horse29-28
11/13Ritsumeikan University PanthersKansai University Kaisers32-21
Week 7
11/26Kōbe University RavensRyūkoku University Sea Horse17-13
11/26Dōshisha University Wild RoverKinki University Devils25-20
11/27Kyōto University GangstersKansai University Kaisers3-24
11/27Ritsumeikan University PanthersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters17-15
Ritsumeikan University Panthers7002099014
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters6102275112
Kansai University Kaisers4301561248
Kyōto University Gangsters3401351566
Dōshisha University Wild Rover3401392156
Kinki University Devils3401541566
Kōbe University Ravens250951714
Ryūkoku University Sea Horse070722240
Kōshien Bowl
12/18Ritsumeikan University PanthersHōsei University Tomahawks14-17
12/10Ryūkoku University Sea HorseŌsaka Sangyō University Lions10-12
12/10Kōbe University RavensKyōto Sangyō University Sagittarius20-17

Dōshisha, Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka), Kōbe (Kōbe),
Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.