Go to


German Site


Home


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2005 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2004 Season:
Rice Bowl
Rice Bowl Text
Japan X Bowl
Japan X Bowl Text
Koshien Bowl
Koshien Bowl Text
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


Pearl Bowl 2009
Green Bowl 2009


Pearl Bowl 2006
Green Bowl 2006


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


NFL Europe 2006


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Hokkaidō League Division I 2018

The Hokkaidō League is the college football league of the northern japanese island of Hokkaidō. The champion of the Hokkaidō League plays in the Pine Bowl against the champion of the Tōhoku League for the
North Japan championship.

Week 1
8/26Sapporo University CubsSapporo Gakuin Uni. Crimson Knights19-16
8/26Hokkaidō University Big GreenHokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears3-21
Week 2
9/2Hokusei Gakuen University PiratesObihiro University Cowboys45-3
Week 3
9/16*Hokkaidō University Big GreenSapporo Gakuin Uni. Crimson Knights53-6
10/8*Sapporo University CubsHokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears00-00
Week 4
9/17Hokusei Gakuen University PiratesHokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears0-92
9/17Sapporo University CubsObihiro University Cowboys15-7
Week 5
9/24Hokkaidō University Big GreenObihiro University Cowboys63-6
Week 6
9/30Sapporo Gakuin Uni. Crimson KnightsHokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears14-58
9/30Sapporo University CubsHokusei Gakuen University Pirates15-24
Week 7
10/8Hokkaidō University Big GreenHokusei Gakuen University Pirates00-00
10/8Obihiro University CowboysSapporo Gakuin Uni. Crimson Knights00-00
Week 8
10/14Hokkaidō University Big GreenSapporo University Cubs00-00
Week 9
10/21Obihiro University CowboysHokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears00-00
10/21Hokusei Gakuen University PiratesSapporo Gakuin Uni. Crimson Knights00-00
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Hokkai Gakuen University Golden Bears300171179
Hokkaidō University Big Green210119336
Sapporo University Cubs21049476
Hokusei Gakuen University Pirates210691106
Sapporo Gakuin University Crimson Knights02030770
Obihiro University Cowboys030161230

(* Games rescheduled due to the influence of the earthquake that occurred
on September 6 in the Hokkaidō region.)

Pine Bowl
11/3Hokkaidō League ChampionTōhoku League Champion00-00
East Japan Championship
12/2Pine Bowl WinnerKantō League Chapion00-00
Relegation
10/286th Division 11st Division 200-00

Hometowns:
Hokkaidō, Hokkai Gakuen, Hokusei Gakuen, Sapporo, Sapporo Gakuin (all Sapporo), Obihiro (Obihiro).
Standings:
In the Hokkaidō League the winner gets three points.


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum